View Vendor City Instructor Approval Status
Alyssa Sernett Waverly Alyssa Sernett Approved
AMG Piano Studio Ramsey Ann-Marie Graffunder Approved
Angelica Cantanti Youth Choirs Bloomington Michelle Gehrz Approved
Angelica Cantanti Youth Choirs Bloomington Michelle Gehrz Approved
Anja Scheidel’s Musikgarten Mankato Anja Scheidel Approved
Anja Scheidels Musikgarten Mankato Anja Scheidel Approved
Anna Kristine Fielding Salt Lake City Anna Fielding Approved
Big Rock Gymnastic & Dynamite Cheer Richfield Kellie Buchanan Approved
Big Rock Gymnastics & Dynamite Cheer Richfield Kellie Buchanan Approved
Brooklyn Center Community Center Brooklyn Center Aquatics Staff Approved
Catherine A Taylor Plymouth Catherine A Taylor Approved
Celebrate Dance Academy Arden Hills Mary Smith, Sarah Pieper, Alexis Fabian, Siri Drontle, Libby John, Hannah Johnson, Rachel Horner, Krystal Pritchett, Elly Stahlke Approved
Celebrate Dance Academy Arden Hills Mary Smith, Sarah Pieper, Alexis Fabian, Siri Drontle, Libby John, Hannah Johnson, Rachel Horner, Krystal Pritchett, Elly Stahlke Approved
Charlesworth Piano Studio St. Michael Amelia Charlesworth Approved
Church of All Saints Homeschool Coop West Saint Paul Erin Kamprath Approved
Cushing Music Ventures LLC DBA Children’s Music Academy 10015 Russell Ave N. Apt 4 Karra Buller Approved
Dance Conservatory of Southern Minnesota Mankato Claire Achen, Autumn Goetting, Jamie Chrobak, Jill Craig, Chad Flitter, Kayla Johnson, Sam Johnson, Leah Lunstrum, Morgan Olson, Jessica Ream, Merissa Roth, Sarah Schugel, Jamie Snow, Junior Vang, Olivia Vepley, Jessica Wersal, Gabby Wojszynski, and Michaela Zachman Approved
Dance Dynamics Isanti Jennifer Stanley Approved
Dancing for Jesus LLC Big Lake Jenni West Approved
Darcy Dee Nelson Music Lessons Rockford Darcy Dee Nelson Approved
Deb Bridenbaugh Piano Studio Rogers Deb Bridenbaugh Approved
Diane Wright Marshall Diane Wright Approved
Drums-N-Brass Music Studio Andover Dan Noraker Approved
Emma B. Howe Coon Rapids YMCA Coon Rapids NA Approved
Esther Daniels Music Studio MARYSVALE Esther Daniels Approved
Faribault County Fitness Center BLue Earth Michelle Hall Approved
Front Porch Musical Theatre Dayton Linda Lindeen Approved
Giants of the Earth Heritage Center Spring Grove Johnathan Storlie, PhD Approved
Harding Music Studios Plymouth Laura Harding Approved
Headwaters School of Music and the Arts Bemidji Jessica Westlund, Amanda Kastner Approved
Hedfex (Home Educators for Excellence) Excelsior Hedfex Approved
Helen Wambeke Marshall Helen Wambeke Approved
Hoffman Tutoring Group Boise Zoie Hoffman, Amy Dorman Approved
Inspire Academy of Music Andover Jennifer Tanner Approved
ISD North Saint Emma Kelsey and Karolyn Duke (supervisor Paige Kelsey) Approved
ISD 622 (North Saint Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale) North Saint Paul Emma Kelsey and Karolyn Duke Approved
Jean Bakos Elk River Jean Bakos Approved
Jess Monett Music Lessons Otsego Jess Monett Approved
Johnson Piano Studio Mankato Samuel Johnson Approved
Jolene Lund Minnetrista Jolene Lund Approved
Judith Feneis Sartell Judith Feneis Approved
Julia Dahlke Arlington Julia Dahlke Approved
Just For Kix – Albany/Avon, MN Brainerd Sharaia Goble Approved
Just For Kix Dance Baxter Chelsie Hilzinger Approved
Kathy’s Piano Studio St. Francis Kathleen Buse Approved
Katie Bormes Minneapolis Katie Bormes Approved
Kay Hawkins Plymouth Kay Hawkins Approved
Lyn Andrews’ Piano Studio Owatonna Lyn Andrews Approved
MacPhail Center for Music Austin Tim Davis and Lorene Strobel Approved
Mankato Children’s Chorus Mankato Kristin Baty, Jonathan Shevy Approved
Maria Westrich Corcoran Maria Westrich Approved
Math for Middles Boise Adrianne Meldrum, Amy Anderson, Cynthia Law, Ruth Bakken Approved
Minnesota Conservatory for the Arts (Affiliate of Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota) Winona There are over 30 talented teaching artists in music, theatre, dance and visual art. Ballet I instructor is Rachael Nehring (I have requested a copy of the BG check from HR) Approved
Misner Studio of Music Brooklyn Park Sara Misner Josh Misner Approved
Mission Discovery School Monticello Miriam Peterson Approved
Mrs. Virginia Blackstone Roseville Virginia Blackstone Approved
Music Journey Studio Owatonna Anne Walsh Approved
Music Reeder GLENVILLE Krista Reeder Approved
Music Studio at Willow Pond Farm North Branch Jean Dettweiler Approved
New Hope YMCA New Hope Matthew Bazyk Approved
North Crest Kids Activty Center Sauk Rapids Melissa Peterson, Micah Snead, Amber Miller, Brittany Akers, Jennine Martindale Approved
North Crest Kids Activty Center Sauk Rapids Melissa Peterson, Micah Snead, Amber Miller, Brittany Akers, Jennine Martindale Approved
North Shore Gymnastics Association Maple Plain Angela Olinger Approved
Northfield Arts Guild Northfield Kelly Lynn Stanton-Nutt Approved
Oakland Tutors Oakland Nicole Boldt, Bernie Boldt Approved
Octave Music Studio Minneapolis Josephine Lidberg Approved
Piano Lessons w/ Heidi Gonzalez Shoreview Heidi Gonzalez Approved
PMI Guitar School St Cloud Kevin Carlson Approved
Professional Karate Studio Elk River Elk River Wayne Cornilus Approved
Rebecca McAllister Brooklyn Park Rebecca McAllister Approved
Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy Oakdale Elena, Kasondra, Tami, Alyssa, Jolene Approved
Rumriver Art Center Anoka lawrence weinberg Approved
Sieh Private Piano Instruction Courtland Roslyn Sieh Approved
Southern Minnesota Martial Arts North Mankato William Hough Approved
Spare Room Ideas Art Studio St. Cloud Sara Hebert Approved
St. Cloud Area Family YMCA St. Cloud Various Instructors (depending on the program) Approved
The Meraki Studios Albert Lea Heather Sadauskis Approved
The Works People Henning Jay W. Patterson Approved
Veritas Owatonna Jennifer Anderson Approved
Wirth Center for the Performing Arts St Cloud Christopher Goering Approved
YMCA of Austin Minnesota Austin Unknown Approved
Zora Consulting LLC Brooklyn Park Nora Zaylskie Approved